Boards and Committees

 
Directions

65 Stone St.
Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922

321-433-8480




Affordable Housing Advisory Committee 
Directions

65 Stone St.
Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Armstrong, David      
Normandia, Edwin      
Dobrin, Michael      
Wells, Linda W.      
Graham, Linda      

Board of Adjustment 

Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Frey, Robert W.      
Ford, Matthew      
Dyal, Rip      
Elliot, Nancy N.      
Gilmore, Bruce      
Harvey, Connie T.      
Garganese, Anthony Counsel    

Code Enforcement & DRPN Board 

Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gifford, Jim      
Weaver, Virginia      
Brown, George      
Cicerrella, Michael      
Green, Edward      
Hannon, W. Scott      
Lightholder, David      
Babb-Nutcher, Debra Counsel    

Housing Authority 

Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Warner III, Clinton      
Cole, Thomas      
Jackson, Marian T.      
Joiner, Chenita      
Robinson, Joe C.      
Krueger, Debra Chief Executive Officer & Records Assistant  

Pension Board - Fire 

Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lang, Brandon      
Cox, Leland      
Zimmerman, Elliot      
Park, Milton Norris      
Logan, Jeffrey      
Floyd, Mark Counsel (Mierzwa & Associates)    

Pension Board - General Employees 

Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Harrell, Stephen      
Knowles, Vincent      
Woodhouse, Sherry      
McCarthy, Missie      
Christiansen, Scott Counsel    

Pension Board - Police 

Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bobay, Robert      
Dovale, Patrick      
Kirn, Michael J.      
Casey, John      
Kamus, Paul      
Bradley, Timothy Counsel    

Cocoa Redevelopment Agency 

Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lanni, Edward A.      
Stewart, Janet C.      

Diamond Square Redevelopment Agency 

Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Collins, Jewel      
Martin, Delores      
Moore, Tracy A.      
Thomas, Sylvia      
Jones, Ed      
Robinson, Larry B.      
Colombo, Joseph G. Counsel    

Planning & Zoning Board 

65 Stone St.
Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koss, Lawrence      
Washington, Al      
Gilliam, Trina      
Green, Marilyn      
Dobrin, Michael      
Blanco, Jeri      
Sengel, Russell      
Ervin, Sharon      
Anderson, Todd      
Greenwood, Aleck      
Eick, Kristin Counsel    

Sustainability Advisory Committee 

65 Stone St.
Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Riggs, Jennifer L.      
Martin, Melissa      
Costas, Rafael      
Nieman, Gisele      
Weiss, Marlene      
Hushla, Susan      
Musser, Robert      
Shim, Josephine      
Carver, Kadi Recording Secretary    

US1 Corridor Redevelopment Board 

65 Stone St.
Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Louden, Richard      
McCarthy, James      
Houston, Laura J.      
Chandler, Curt      
Thomas, Deva      
Yardley, Thomas H.      

Utilities Advisory Board 

65 Stone St.
Cocoa, FL 32922

Cocoa, FL 32922


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Greenwell, David      
Park, Wesley      
Prather, David      
Jollay, David H.      
Kinsey, Barbara      
Reagan, Mark      
Ratliff, Jeff      
Barber, Scott      
Trine, Matthew